Committees

Organizing Committee

Patron

  • Sri. N. Vinaya Hegde, Chancellor, Nitte Deemed to be University, President, Nitte Education Trust
  • Dr. V.K. Aatre, Former SA to RM, Visiting Prof, IISc, Bengaluru

Conference Committee

General Chairs:

  • Dr. Niranjan N. Chiplunkar, Principal, N.M.A.M. Institute of Technology, Nitte
  • Dr. K. J. Vinoy, President, ISSS

Co-Chairs:

  • Dr. I. R. Mithanthaya, Vice Principal & Dean (Academics), NMAMIT
  • Dr. Srinivasa Rao B. R, Vice Principal & Controller of Examinations, NMAMIT
  • Dr. B. Vidyashankar, General Electric Bengaluru, Secretary, ISSS

Technical Program Committee

  • Dr. Prasanta Kumar Panda, Chief Scientist, CSIR-NAL, Bengaluru
  • Dr.Dattaguru B., Prof. Emeritus IISc
  • Dr. B. Vidyashankar, GE, Bengaluru
  • Dr. Raja, S., Chemical Engineering, MIT Manipal
  • Dr. Ujjwal Verma,Dept of ICT, M.I.T., Manipal
  • Dr. Niranjan U. C., Director Research and Training, MDN LABS, Manipal
  • Dr. Prasanna B., Chemical Engineering, NITK Surathkal
  • Dr. S. Kanthamani, E.C.E., T.C.E. Madurai
  • Dr. Veda S. Nagaraja, N.M.I.T., Bengaluru
  • Dr. G. K. Shivakumar, Director (Basic Science & Engineering),  N.M.A.M.I.T. Nitte. (Rtd. Prof. & Former Director, N.I.T.K., Surathkal)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Sri. Yogeesh Hegde, Registrar (NET Campus)
  • Dr. Subrahmanya Bhat K., Professor & Dean (Student Welfare)
  • Dr. K. Rajesh Shetty, Dean (Admission and Alumni Affairs)
  • Dr. Srinivasa Pai P., Professor and Deputy Controller of Examinations
  • Dr. C. Vaman Rao, Professor & Head, Department of Biotechnology Engg.
  • Dr. Uday Kumar Reddy, Professor & Head, Department of Computer Science & Engg.
  • Dr. Rekha Bhandarkar, Professor & Head, Department of Electronics & Communication Engg.
  • Dr. Shashikantha Karinka, Professor & Head, Department of Mechanical Engg.
  • Dr. Nagesh Prabhu, Professor & Head, Department of Electrical and Electronics Engg.
  • Dr. S. K. Mahadeve Gowda, Professor & Head, Department of Civil Engg.
  • Dr. Karthik Pai B. H., Professor & Head, Department of Information science and Engg.
  • Dr. Surendra Shetty, Professor & Head, Department of MCA
  • Dr. Shobha R. Prabhu, Assistant Professor and Head, Department of Physics
  • Dr. Shivaprasad Shetty M., Assistant Professor and Head, Department of Chemistry
  • Dr. Kumudakshi, Associate Professor and Head, Department of Mathematics
  • Mrs. Rashmi D. Hegde, Associate Professor and Head, Department of Humanities Dr. Divakar Bhat, Librarian

Program Committee
Dr. Shankaran
Dr. Ramesh Bhat
Dr. Anil Kumar H. S.
Dr. Manjunath K. B.
Registration Committee
Dr. Shobha R. Prabhu
Mr. Divijesh P.
Mrs. Charishma
Mrs. Thangamani
Publication/Review Committee
Dr. Shivaprasad Shetty M
Dr. Aarti S. Bhat
Dr. Nithin Kumar
Mrs. Niju Rajan
Sessions/Venue Committee
Dr. Venugopala P. S.
Dr. Prabha Niranjan
Dr. Ashwini B.
Mr. Vijaya Murari T.
Workshop Committee
Dr. Gururaja Upadhyaya
Dr. Chethan D. M.
Dr. Anitha Marina Colaco
Mr. Veeresha R. K.
Food Committee
Dr. Arun Kumar Bhat
Dr. Narasimha Marakala
Mr. Ramakrishna B.
Dr. Janardhana Nayak
Accommodation Committee
Mr. Venkatesh Kamath H.
Dr.  Krishnananda Shet
Mr. Vishwanatha J. S.
Mr. Gautham Hebbar
Transportation Committee
Dr. Srinath Shetty K.
Mr. Pushparaj M.
Mr. Santhosh G.
Mr. Raghunandan Rao
Web/Advertisement Committee
Mr. Grynal D’Mello
Mr. Rajeevan (System Analyst)
Display and Publicity Committee
Mr. Krishnaraj Joisa, PRO
Mr. Bomme Gowda
Entertainmemt Committee
Dr. Roshan Fernandes
Site seing during conference
D
r. Anil Kumar H. S.
Mr. Pavan Hegde